Election Summary Report
San Bernardino County
Statewide General Election
November 8, 2022
Summary #20

Elector Group Counting Group Cards Cast Voters Cast Registered Voters Turnout
Total Mail Ballot 1,151,784 383,783 33.70%
Designated Mail Ballot 6,160 2,048 0.18%
Polling Place 191,142 63,737 5.60%
Provisional 0 0 0.00%
Total 1,349,086 449,568 1,138,702 39.48%

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)
Voters Cast: 449,568 of 1,138,702 (39.48%)
Cards Cast: 1,349,086

State of California Governor (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 383,783 2,048 63,737 0 449,568 / 1,138,702 39.48%
Undervotes 3,654 13 543 0 4,210
Overvotes 81 0 16 0 97
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
BRIAN DAHLE REP 188,162 1,437 44,833 0 234,432 52.65%
GAVIN NEWSOM DEM 191,886 598 18,345 0 210,829 47.35%
Total Votes 380,048 2,035 63,178 0 445,261
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Lieutenant Governor (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 383,783 2,048 63,737 0 449,568 / 1,138,702 39.48%
Undervotes 9,108 27 1,417 0 10,552
Overvotes 37 0 11 0 48
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS REP 183,735 1,419 44,279 0 229,433 52.27%
ELENI KOUNALAKIS DEM 190,903 602 18,030 0 209,535 47.73%
Total Votes 374,638 2,021 62,309 0 438,968
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Secretary of State (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 383,783 2,048 63,737 0 449,568 / 1,138,702 39.48%
Undervotes 7,998 31 1,269 0 9,298
Overvotes 47 0 9 0 56
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ROB BERNOSKY REP 182,484 1,418 43,806 0 227,708 51.73%
SHIRLEY N. WEBER DEM 193,254 599 18,653 0 212,506 48.27%
Total Votes 375,738 2,017 62,459 0 440,214
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Controller (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 383,783 2,048 63,737 0 449,568 / 1,138,702 39.48%
Undervotes 9,140 33 1,428 0 10,601
Overvotes 63 0 8 0 71
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MALIA M. COHEN DEM 184,918 586 18,208 0 203,712 46.41%
LANHEE J. CHEN REP 189,662 1,429 44,093 0 235,184 53.59%
Total Votes 374,580 2,015 62,301 0 438,896
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Treasurer (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 383,783 2,048 63,737 0 449,568 / 1,138,702 39.48%
Undervotes 10,149 40 1,531 0 11,720
Overvotes 29 0 7 0 36
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
FIONA MA DEM 187,393 599 17,799 0 205,791 47.00%
JACK M. GUERRERO REP 186,212 1,409 44,400 0 232,021 53.00%
Total Votes 373,605 2,008 62,199 0 437,812
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Attorney General (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 383,783 2,048 63,737 0 449,568 / 1,138,702 39.48%
Undervotes 8,385 28 1,400 0 9,813
Overvotes 44 0 9 0 53
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ROB BONTA DEM 189,879 598 18,476 0 208,953 47.52%
NATHAN HOCHMAN REP 185,475 1,422 43,852 0 230,749 52.48%
Total Votes 375,354 2,020 62,328 0 439,702
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Insurance Commissioner (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 383,783 2,048 63,737 0 449,568 / 1,138,702 39.48%
Undervotes 10,191 37 1,648 0 11,876
Overvotes 48 0 9 0 57
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ROBERT HOWELL REP 179,652 1,406 43,297 0 224,355 51.27%
RICARDO LARA DEM 193,892 605 18,783 0 213,280 48.73%
Total Votes 373,544 2,011 62,080 0 437,635
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member, State Board of Equalization District 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,300 of 2,300 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 245,739 2,045 42,628 0 290,412 / 776,843 37.38%
Undervotes 6,758 36 1,100 0 7,894
Overvotes 22 0 2 0 24
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JOSE S. ALTAMIRANO DEM 116,280 570 11,686 0 128,536 45.50%
TED GAINES REP 122,679 1,439 29,840 0 153,958 54.50%
Total Votes 238,959 2,009 41,526 0 282,494
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member, State Board of Equalization District 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 465 of 465 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 138,044 3 21,109 0 159,156 / 361,859 43.98%
Undervotes 31,080 3 6,562 0 37,645
Overvotes 110 0 23 0 133
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
DAVID DODSON DEM 43,867 0 6,147 0 50,014 41.21%
MIKE SCHAEFER DEM 62,987 0 8,377 0 71,364 58.79%
Total Votes 106,854 0 14,524 0 121,378
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

United States United States Senator (Full Term) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 383,783 2,048 63,737 0 449,568 / 1,138,702 39.48%
Undervotes 11,206 39 2,234 0 13,479
Overvotes 123 1 11 0 135
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ALEX PADILLA DEM 194,304 607 18,928 0 213,839 49.05%
MARK P. MEUSER REP 178,150 1,401 42,564 0 222,115 50.95%
Total Votes 372,454 2,008 61,492 0 435,954
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

United States United States Senator (Short Term) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 383,783 2,048 63,737 0 449,568 / 1,138,702 39.48%
Undervotes 13,447 45 2,722 0 16,214
Overvotes 60 1 5 0 66
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ALEX PADILLA DEM 191,523 607 18,568 0 210,698 48.63%
MARK P. MEUSER REP 178,753 1,395 42,442 0 222,590 51.37%
Total Votes 370,276 2,002 61,010 0 433,288
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

United States United States Representative District 23 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1,535 of 1,535 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 137,006 1,802 25,226 0 164,034 / 381,168 43.03%
Undervotes 3,879 42 906 0 4,827
Overvotes 7 0 3 0 10
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JAY OBERNOLTE REP 76,839 1,249 19,340 0 97,428 61.20%
DEREK MARSHALL DEM 56,281 511 4,977 0 61,769 38.80%
Total Votes 133,120 1,760 24,317 0 159,197
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

United States United States Representative District 25 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,002 105 321 0 1,428 / 2,848 50.14%
Undervotes 48 5 21 0 74
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
RAUL RUIZ DEM 398 30 80 0 508 37.52%
BRIAN E. HAWKINS REP 556 70 220 0 846 62.48%
Total Votes 954 100 300 0 1,354
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

United States United States Representative District 28 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 154 of 154 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 25,619 99 4,476 0 30,194 / 53,060 56.91%
Undervotes 891 2 174 0 1,067
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JUDY CHU DEM 10,709 34 938 0 11,681 40.11%
WES HALLMAN REP 14,017 63 3,364 0 17,444 59.89%
Total Votes 24,726 97 4,302 0 29,125
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

United States United States Representative District 33 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 653 of 653 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 116,570 41 18,148 0 134,759 / 390,416 34.52%
Undervotes 3,791 1 747 0 4,539
Overvotes 10 0 1 0 11
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
PETE AGUILAR DEM 68,206 14 6,914 0 75,134 57.70%
JOHN MARK PORTER REP 44,563 26 10,486 0 55,075 42.30%
Total Votes 112,769 40 17,400 0 130,209
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

United States United States Representative District 35 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 375 of 375 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 87,188 1 13,544 0 100,733 / 276,199 36.47%
Undervotes 3,311 0 607 0 3,918
Overvotes 14 0 2 0 16
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MIKE CARGILE REP 34,697 1 7,726 0 42,424 43.83%
NORMA J. TORRES DEM 49,166 0 5,209 0 54,375 56.17%
Total Votes 83,863 1 12,935 0 96,799
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

United States United States Representative District 40 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 37 of 37 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 16,398 0 2,022 0 18,420 / 35,011 52.61%
Undervotes 540 0 76 0 616
Overvotes 3 0 1 0 4
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ASIF MAHMOOD DEM 6,944 0 561 0 7,505 42.16%
YOUNG KIM REP 8,911 0 1,384 0 10,295 57.84%
Total Votes 15,855 0 1,945 0 17,800
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California State Senator District 18 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,002 105 321 0 1,428 / 2,850 50.11%
Undervotes 55 4 22 0 81
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
STEVE PADILLA DEM 384 30 71 0 485 36.01%
ALEJANDRO GALICIA REP 563 71 228 0 862 63.99%
Total Votes 947 101 299 0 1,347
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California State Senator District 22 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 213 of 213 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 52,201 1 7,902 0 60,104 / 159,755 37.62%
Undervotes 2,243 0 433 0 2,676
Overvotes 1 0 1 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
VINCENT TSAI REP 21,726 1 4,568 0 26,295 45.79%
SUSAN RUBIO DEM 28,231 0 2,900 0 31,131 54.21%
Total Votes 49,957 1 7,468 0 57,426
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California State Senator District 32 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 55 of 55 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 21,320 0 2,687 0 24,007 / 46,879 51.21%
Undervotes 1,071 0 122 0 1,193
Overvotes 1 0 1 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
KELLY SEYARTO REP 11,211 0 1,771 0 12,982 56.91%
BRIAN NASH DEM 9,037 0 793 0 9,830 43.09%
Total Votes 20,248 0 2,564 0 22,812
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 34 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1,033 of 1,033 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 63,466 1,176 12,719 0 77,361 / 170,556 45.36%
Undervotes 9,332 123 1,185 0 10,640
Overvotes 34 0 4 0 38
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
THURSTON "SMITTY" SMITH REP 27,470 550 6,908 0 34,928 52.38%
TOM LACKEY REP 26,630 503 4,622 0 31,755 47.62%
Total Votes 54,100 1,053 11,530 0 66,683
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 36 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,002 105 321 0 1,428 / 2,848 50.14%
Undervotes 54 4 20 0 78
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
IAN M. WEEKS REP 565 71 225 0 861 63.78%
EDUARDO GARCIA DEM 383 30 76 0 489 36.22%
Total Votes 948 101 301 0 1,350
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 39 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 141 of 141 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 24,224 7 4,012 0 28,243 / 97,039 29.10%
Undervotes 873 0 181 0 1,054
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
PAUL ANDRE MARSH REP 10,437 7 2,555 0 12,999 47.81%
JUAN CARRILLO DEM 12,913 0 1,276 0 14,189 52.19%
Total Votes 23,350 7 3,831 0 27,188
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 41 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 172 of 172 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 37,318 65 6,761 0 44,144 / 82,393 53.58%
Undervotes 1,565 1 308 0 1,874
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MICHAEL MCMAHON REP 21,130 45 5,196 0 26,371 62.39%
CHRIS HOLDEN DEM 14,623 19 1,257 0 15,899 37.61%
Total Votes 35,753 64 6,453 0 42,270
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 45 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 512 of 512 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 65,823 82 10,023 0 75,928 / 242,455 31.32%
Undervotes 2,411 1 500 0 2,912
Overvotes 13 0 1 0 14
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JAMES C. RAMOS DEM 40,260 37 4,046 0 44,343 60.74%
JOSEPH (JOE) W. MARTINEZ REP 23,139 44 5,476 0 28,659 39.26%
Total Votes 63,399 81 9,522 0 73,002
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 47 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 279 of 279 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 32,693 608 5,641 0 38,942 / 71,788 54.25%
Undervotes 1,060 21 224 0 1,305
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
GREG WALLIS REP 19,135 383 4,484 0 24,002 63.78%
CHRISTY HOLSTEGE DEM 12,496 204 933 0 13,633 36.22%
Total Votes 31,631 587 5,417 0 37,635
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 50 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 346 of 346 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 79,632 4 12,516 0 92,152 / 249,677 36.91%
Undervotes 3,196 0 593 0 3,789
Overvotes 6 0 0 0 6
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ELOISE GOMEZ REYES DEM 45,500 3 4,747 0 50,250 56.87%
SHEELA STARK REP 30,930 1 7,176 0 38,107 43.13%
Total Votes 76,430 4 11,923 0 88,357
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 53 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 191 of 191 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 53,293 1 8,283 0 61,577 / 162,243 37.95%
Undervotes 2,493 0 457 0 2,950
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
FREDDIE RODRIGUEZ DEM 30,211 0 3,167 0 33,378 56.93%
TONI HOLLE REP 20,587 1 4,659 0 25,247 43.07%
Total Votes 50,798 1 7,826 0 58,625
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 58 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,274 0 537 0 3,811 / 7,853 48.53%
Undervotes 159 0 23 0 182
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
BERNARD WILLIAM MURPHY REP 1,519 0 383 0 1,902 52.41%
SABRINA CERVANTES DEM 1,596 0 131 0 1,727 47.59%
Total Votes 3,115 0 514 0 3,629
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 59 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 73 of 73 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 23,058 0 2,924 0 25,982 / 51,850 50.11%
Undervotes 2,202 0 228 0 2,430
Overvotes 3 0 1 0 4
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
LEON Q. SIT NON 6,873 0 658 0 7,531 31.98%
PHILLIP CHEN REP 13,980 0 2,037 0 16,017 68.02%
Total Votes 20,853 0 2,695 0 23,548
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Chief Justice, Supreme Court (PATRICIA GUERRERO) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 383,783 2,048 63,737 0 449,568 / 1,138,702 39.48%
Undervotes 69,573 447 12,163 0 82,183
Overvotes 63 0 8 0 71
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 200,171 725 24,078 0 224,974 61.25%
NO 113,976 876 27,488 0 142,340 38.75%
Total Votes 314,147 1,601 51,566 0 367,314
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Associate Justice, Supreme Court (GOODWIN LIU) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 383,783 2,048 63,737 0 449,568 / 1,138,702 39.48%
Undervotes 74,475 471 13,218 0 88,164
Overvotes 65 0 10 0 75
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 188,295 725 22,245 0 211,265 58.47%
NO 120,948 852 28,264 0 150,064 41.53%
Total Votes 309,243 1,577 50,509 0 361,329
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Associate Justice, Supreme Court (MARTIN J. JENKINS) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 383,783 2,048 63,737 0 449,568 / 1,138,702 39.48%
Undervotes 77,303 481 13,703 0 91,487
Overvotes 55 0 5 0 60
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 190,070 733 22,749 0 213,552 59.65%
NO 116,355 834 27,280 0 144,469 40.35%
Total Votes 306,425 1,567 50,029 0 358,021
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Associate Justice, Supreme Court (JOSHUA P. GROBAN) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 383,783 2,048 63,737 0 449,568 / 1,138,702 39.48%
Undervotes 79,392 489 14,106 0 93,987
Overvotes 69 1 7 0 77
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 183,184 738 21,794 0 205,716 57.87%
NO 121,138 820 27,830 0 149,788 42.13%
Total Votes 304,322 1,558 49,624 0 355,504
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal 4th Appellate District, Division 1 (JUDITH MCCONNELL) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 383,783 2,048 63,737 0 449,568 / 1,138,702 39.48%
Undervotes 82,886 518 14,393 0 97,797
Overvotes 67 0 12 0 79
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 189,756 748 22,884 0 213,388 60.67%
NO 111,074 782 26,448 0 138,304 39.33%
Total Votes 300,830 1,530 49,332 0 351,692
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Associate Justice, Court of Appeal 4th Appellate District, Division 1 (TRUC T. DO) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 383,783 2,048 63,737 0 449,568 / 1,138,702 39.48%
Undervotes 84,438 540 14,789 0 99,767
Overvotes 40 0 4 0 44
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 174,281 658 19,833 0 194,772 55.69%
NO 125,024 850 29,111 0 154,985 44.31%
Total Votes 299,305 1,508 48,944 0 349,757
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Associate Justice, Court of Appeal 4th Appellate District, Division 1 (MARTIN N. BUCHANAN) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 383,783 2,048 63,737 0 449,568 / 1,138,702 39.48%
Undervotes 86,404 536 14,898 0 101,838
Overvotes 75 1 7 0 83
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 181,746 708 22,252 0 204,706 58.88%
NO 115,558 803 26,580 0 142,941 41.12%
Total Votes 297,304 1,511 48,832 0 347,647
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal 4th Appellate District, Division 2 (MANUEL A. RAMIREZ) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 383,783 2,048 63,737 0 449,568 / 1,138,702 39.48%
Undervotes 85,161 542 14,618 0 100,321
Overvotes 90 0 13 0 103
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 206,701 894 29,849 0 237,444 68.01%
NO 91,831 612 19,257 0 111,700 31.99%
Total Votes 298,532 1,506 49,106 0 349,144
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Associate Justice, Court of Appeal 4th Appellate District, Division 2 (MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 383,783 2,048 63,737 0 449,568 / 1,138,702 39.48%
Undervotes 87,618 548 15,191 0 103,357
Overvotes 47 1 8 0 56
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 180,644 692 21,650 0 202,986 58.64%
NO 115,474 807 26,888 0 143,169 41.36%
Total Votes 296,118 1,499 48,538 0 346,155
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Associate Justice, Court of Appeal 4th Appellate District, Division 2 (CAROL D. CODRINGTON) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 383,783 2,048 63,737 0 449,568 / 1,138,702 39.48%
Undervotes 86,829 533 15,080 0 102,442
Overvotes 82 0 15 0 97
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 208,330 914 28,326 0 237,570 68.46%
NO 88,542 601 20,316 0 109,459 31.54%
Total Votes 296,872 1,515 48,642 0 347,029
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Associate Justice, Court of Appeal 4th Appellate District, Division 2 (FRANK MENETREZ) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 383,783 2,048 63,737 0 449,568 / 1,138,702 39.48%
Undervotes 87,788 544 15,263 0 103,595
Overvotes 75 0 8 0 83
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 173,681 667 20,747 0 195,095 56.40%
NO 122,239 837 27,719 0 150,795 43.60%
Total Votes 295,920 1,504 48,466 0 345,890
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal 4th Appellate District, Division 3 (KATHLEEN E. O'LEARY) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 383,783 2,048 63,737 0 449,568 / 1,138,702 39.48%
Undervotes 87,245 538 15,200 0 102,983
Overvotes 79 0 8 0 87
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 191,529 773 23,369 0 215,671 62.24%
NO 104,930 737 25,160 0 130,827 37.76%
Total Votes 296,459 1,510 48,529 0 346,498
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Associate Justice, Court of Appeal 4th Appellate District, Division 3 (WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 383,783 2,048 63,737 0 449,568 / 1,138,702 39.48%
Undervotes 88,993 545 15,519 0 105,057
Overvotes 63 0 4 0 67
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 177,985 764 23,230 0 201,979 58.64%
NO 116,742 739 24,984 0 142,465 41.36%
Total Votes 294,727 1,503 48,214 0 344,444
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Associate Justice, Court of Appeal 4th Appellate District, Division 3 (MAURICE SANCHEZ) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 384,144 2,055 63,717 0 449,916 / 1,138,702 39.51%
Undervotes 85,373 519 14,412 0 100,304
Overvotes 65 0 11 0 76
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 183,012 688 22,122 0 205,822 58.88%
NO 115,694 848 27,172 0 143,714 41.12%
Total Votes 298,706 1,536 49,294 0 349,536
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Associate Justice, Court of Appeal 4th Appellate District, Division 3 (EILEEN C. MOORE) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 384,144 2,055 63,717 0 449,916 / 1,138,702 39.51%
Undervotes 87,476 527 14,789 0 102,792
Overvotes 41 0 10 0 51
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 191,493 817 23,993 0 216,303 62.32%
NO 105,134 711 24,925 0 130,770 37.68%
Total Votes 296,627 1,528 48,918 0 347,073
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Associate Justice, Court of Appeal 4th Appellate District, Division 3 (JOANNE MOTOIKE) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 384,144 2,055 63,717 0 449,916 / 1,138,702 39.51%
Undervotes 89,727 542 15,390 0 105,659
Overvotes 30 0 6 0 36
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 177,445 677 20,522 0 198,644 57.71%
NO 116,942 836 27,799 0 145,577 42.29%
Total Votes 294,387 1,513 48,321 0 344,221
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Superintendent of Public Instruction (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 384,144 2,055 63,717 0 449,916 / 1,138,702 39.51%
Undervotes 71,001 474 13,986 0 85,461
Overvotes 231 1 57 0 289
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
LANCE RAY CHRISTENSEN 137,300 857 28,487 0 166,644 45.76%
TONY K. THURMOND 175,612 723 21,187 0 197,522 54.24%
Total Votes 312,912 1,580 49,674 0 364,166
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

San Bernardino County Member, Board of Education Area A (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 664 of 664 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 66,872 990 12,859 0 80,721 / 218,448 36.95%
Undervotes 11,494 211 2,266 0 13,971
Overvotes 69 0 10 0 79
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
RYAN MCEACHRON 23,846 380 5,793 0 30,019 45.03%
SENDI FREGOSO 9,679 120 1,825 0 11,624 17.43%
KEN LARSON 21,784 279 2,965 0 25,028 37.54%
Total Votes 55,309 779 10,583 0 66,671
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

San Bernardino County Member, Board of Education Area B (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 287 of 287 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 90,001 40 14,361 0 104,402 / 237,549 43.95%
Undervotes 20,661 10 3,772 0 24,443
Overvotes 68 0 7 0 75
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ROBERT H. BENNETT 24,048 15 4,140 0 28,203 35.30%
RITA MARIA FERNANDEZ-LOOF 29,918 7 4,060 0 33,985 42.54%
J. STEVE GARCIA 15,306 8 2,382 0 17,696 22.15%
Total Votes 69,272 30 10,582 0 79,884
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

San Bernardino County Member, Board of Education Area D (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 493 of 493 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 56,051 118 8,967 0 65,136 / 214,241 30.40%
Undervotes 9,458 32 1,822 0 11,312
Overvotes 72 0 13 0 85
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
GWEN DOWDY RODGERS 29,020 54 3,567 0 32,641 60.74%
GIL NAVARRO 14,943 27 3,026 0 17,996 33.49%
OSCAR HINOJOSA 2,558 5 539 0 3,102 5.77%
Total Votes 46,521 86 7,132 0 53,739
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

County of Kern Member, Board of Education Area 7 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 12 63 1 0 76 / 176 43.18%
Undervotes 1 14 0 0 15
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ERNEST M BELL JR 2 20 1 0 23 37.70%
LORI CISNEROS 9 29 0 0 38 62.30%
Total Votes 11 49 1 0 61
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Kern Community College District Member, Governing Board Area 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 288 58 144 0 490 / 946 51.80%
Undervotes 72 9 43 0 124
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CHRISTINA SCRIVNER 101 29 44 0 174 47.54%
JENNIFER SLAYTON 115 20 57 0 192 52.46%
Total Votes 216 49 101 0 366
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

San Bernardino Community College District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 116 of 116 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 25,135 5 3,922 0 29,062 / 62,140 46.77%
Undervotes 4,855 0 934 0 5,789
Overvotes 8 0 1 0 9
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CHRISTIAN THOMAS SHAUGHNESSY 8,900 4 1,632 0 10,536 45.29%
NATHAN D. GONZALES 11,372 1 1,355 0 12,728 54.71%
Total Votes 20,272 5 2,987 0 23,264
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Victor Valley Community College District Member, Governing Board Area 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 39 of 39 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 11,642 0 1,836 0 13,478 / 40,330 33.42%
Undervotes 1,525 0 307 0 1,832
Overvotes 7 0 1 0 8
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JOSEPH W. BRADY 6,784 0 1,122 0 7,906 67.93%
BLANCA AZUCENA GOMEZ 3,326 0 406 0 3,732 32.07%
Total Votes 10,110 0 1,528 0 11,638
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Victor Valley Community College District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 75 of 75 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 14,444 0 2,535 0 16,979 / 43,980 38.61%
Undervotes 2,981 0 609 0 3,590
Overvotes 9 0 0 0 9
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
BRANDON A. WOOD 9,098 0 1,495 0 10,593 79.17%
LYNNE E. LITCHFIELD 2,356 0 431 0 2,787 20.83%
Total Votes 11,454 0 1,926 0 13,380
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Apple Valley Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 32 of 32 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,297 12 955 0 5,264 / 10,758 48.93%
Undervotes 544 1 95 0 640
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
GARY ARCE 2,182 9 482 0 2,673 57.81%
CHRIS NUNEZ 1,571 2 378 0 1,951 42.19%
Total Votes 3,753 11 860 0 4,624
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Apple Valley Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,500 0 558 0 4,058 / 9,578 42.37%
Undervotes 481 0 83 0 564
Overvotes 3 0 2 0 5
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
AMANDA BUCHANAN 1,399 0 194 0 1,593 45.66%
JOE W. RUSSELL 712 0 158 0 870 24.94%
WILSON F. SO 905 0 121 0 1,026 29.41%
Total Votes 3,016 0 473 0 3,489
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Barstow Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 43 of 43 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 835 118 208 0 1,161 / 2,918 39.79%
Undervotes 64 11 9 0 84
Overvotes 2 0 1 0 3
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
BEN ROSENBERG 235 25 52 0 312 29.05%
AARON THOMAS HELDRETH 534 82 146 0 762 70.95%
Total Votes 769 107 198 0 1,074
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Barstow Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 16 of 16 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 914 26 243 0 1,183 / 3,322 35.61%
Undervotes 120 6 31 0 157
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MICHAEL SHANE WATSON 494 13 135 0 642 62.57%
LATRINA L. WALLACE 300 7 77 0 384 37.43%
Total Votes 794 20 212 0 1,026
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Bear Valley Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 21 of 21 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,295 0 260 0 1,555 / 2,450 63.47%
Undervotes 220 0 46 0 266
Overvotes 0 0 1 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
KELLY OHLSON 388 0 107 0 495 38.43%
CATHY HERRICK 687 0 106 0 793 61.57%
Total Votes 1,075 0 213 0 1,288
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Bear Valley Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 22 of 22 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,160 0 175 0 1,335 / 2,206 60.52%
Undervotes 256 0 21 0 277
Overvotes 0 0 1 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
PAUL ZAMOYTA 601 0 94 0 695 65.75%
LIZETTE GRAU 303 0 59 0 362 34.25%
Total Votes 904 0 153 0 1,057
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Chino Valley Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 25 of 25 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 10,176 0 1,149 0 11,325 / 22,455 50.43%
Undervotes 1,248 0 143 0 1,391
Overvotes 4 0 1 0 5
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
SONJA SHAW 4,501 0 623 0 5,124 51.61%
CHRISTINA GAGNIER 4,423 0 382 0 4,805 48.39%
Total Votes 8,924 0 1,005 0 9,929
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Chino Valley Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 30 of 30 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 10,221 0 1,400 0 11,621 / 22,596 51.43%
Undervotes 1,388 0 198 0 1,586
Overvotes 7 0 1 0 8
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JON MONROE 4,704 0 829 0 5,533 55.18%
LISA E. GREATHOUSE 4,122 0 372 0 4,494 44.82%
Total Votes 8,826 0 1,201 0 10,027
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Colton Joint Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 112 of 112 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 16,166 4 2,736 0 18,906 / 57,764 32.73%
Undervotes 2,731 3 519 0 3,253
Overvotes 10 0 2 0 12
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ANGEL MARTIN 3,317 1 777 0 4,095 26.18%
ISRAEL FUENTES JR 10,108 0 1,438 0 11,546 73.82%
Total Votes 13,425 1 2,215 0 15,641
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Colton Joint Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 112 of 112 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 16,166 4 2,736 0 18,906 / 57,764 32.73%
Undervotes 2,686 2 537 0 3,225
Overvotes 7 0 0 0 7
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JOANNE ELISABETH THORING-OJEDA 9,840 0 1,351 0 11,191 71.40%
LARISSA HAWKINS 3,633 2 848 0 4,483 28.60%
Total Votes 13,473 2 2,199 0 15,674
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Fontana Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 33 of 33 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 7,248 23 1,026 0 8,297 / 23,371 35.50%
Undervotes 894 2 120 0 1,016
Overvotes 10 0 1 0 11
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MARIA ISABEL ARIAS 452 0 75 0 527 7.25%
MARS SERNA 3,075 6 304 0 3,385 46.56%
TERRY MCCAFFREY 1,022 11 254 0 1,287 17.70%
LAUREN M. GOMEZ 1,795 4 272 0 2,071 28.49%
Total Votes 6,344 21 905 0 7,270
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Fontana Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 17 of 17 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,021 0 614 0 4,635 / 16,811 27.57%
Undervotes 437 0 63 0 500
Overvotes 4 0 0 0 4
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
SHELLEY C-BRADFORD 1,463 0 239 0 1,702 41.20%
ADAM PEREZ 2,117 0 312 0 2,429 58.80%
Total Votes 3,580 0 551 0 4,131
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Fontana Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 19 of 19 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,269 0 703 0 4,972 / 16,881 29.45%
Undervotes 464 0 58 0 522
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MARY B. SANDOVAL 2,454 0 331 0 2,785 62.60%
RAYMAN MARTINEZ 1,350 0 314 0 1,664 37.40%
Total Votes 3,804 0 645 0 4,449
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Hesperia Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 48 of 48 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,633 57 678 0 4,368 / 12,122 36.03%
Undervotes 590 8 122 0 720
Overvotes 7 0 1 0 8
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JESSE CAIN 362 3 64 0 429 11.79%
CHRISTIAN B. STEEN 1,371 13 215 0 1,599 43.93%
TIM MCLAUGHLIN 769 30 205 0 1,004 27.58%
ANGELIQUE JOLLY 534 3 71 0 608 16.70%
Total Votes 3,036 49 555 0 3,640
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Hesperia Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 2,383 0 455 0 2,838 / 9,800 28.96%
Undervotes 318 0 73 0 391
Overvotes 7 0 1 0 8
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
RAYMOND ORTEGA JR 145 0 31 0 176 7.22%
COLIN OPSETH 149 0 30 0 179 7.34%
ERIC SWANSON 977 0 148 0 1,125 46.13%
CRISSEDA M. GARGALLO 787 0 172 0 959 39.32%
Total Votes 2,058 0 381 0 2,439
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Hesperia Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 51 of 51 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,187 47 809 0 5,043 / 12,368 40.77%
Undervotes 624 11 137 0 772
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MARK DUNDON 1,628 17 198 0 1,843 43.17%
JAMES MADISON BLOCKER V 1,368 14 381 0 1,763 41.30%
ANNA C. GHAN 565 5 93 0 663 15.53%
Total Votes 3,561 36 672 0 4,269
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Morongo Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 39 of 39 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,706 2 523 0 4,231 / 8,344 50.71%
Undervotes 821 0 104 0 925
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CHRISTOPHER CURTIS CLAIRE 1,120 2 122 0 1,244 37.65%
PAUL RODERIC HOFFMAN 824 0 108 0 932 28.21%
BILL GEESON 939 0 189 0 1,128 34.14%
Total Votes 2,883 2 419 0 3,304
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Redlands Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 26 of 26 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 9,994 0 1,467 0 11,461 / 18,630 61.52%
Undervotes 1,373 0 204 0 1,577
Overvotes 5 0 1 0 6
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
VICTORIA OGUNRINU 1,268 0 233 0 1,501 15.20%
ERIN NOLAN STEPIEN 2,447 0 643 0 3,090 31.28%
PATTY S. HOLOHAN 4,901 0 386 0 5,287 53.52%
Total Votes 8,616 0 1,262 0 9,878
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Rim of The World Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 49 of 49 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,340 24 341 0 1,705 / 3,493 48.81%
Undervotes 332 6 73 0 411
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JASON S. ROBLEE 311 5 84 0 400 30.94%
WILLIAM "BILL" P. MELLINGER 696 13 184 0 893 69.06%
Total Votes 1,007 18 268 0 1,293
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

San Bernardino City Unified School District Member, Governing Board (Full Term) (Vote for 3)

Precincts Reported: 327 of 327 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 30,455 96 4,585 0 35,136 / 125,308 28.04%
Undervotes 25,646 133 4,880 0 30,659
Overvotes 462 0 75 0 537
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
PATRICIA DEZAN 4,998 16 1,000 0 6,014 8.10%
ALEX AVILA 6,287 15 1,121 0 7,423 10.00%
FRANCISCO RAMIREZ 5,723 11 772 0 6,506 8.77%
TRESSY L. CAPPS 3,842 20 738 0 4,600 6.20%
DANNY TILLMAN 9,989 25 1,016 0 11,030 14.86%
VERONICA SAIZ 3,820 6 632 0 4,458 6.01%
ABIGAIL MEDINA 10,120 21 947 0 11,088 14.94%
SONIA FERNANDEZ 897 2 183 0 1,082 1.46%
BARBARA FLORES 8,144 15 704 0 8,863 11.94%
ROSE MARY WARD 3,125 6 592 0 3,723 5.02%
MARY ELLEN ABILEZ GRANDE 8,312 18 1,095 0 9,425 12.70%
Total Votes 65,257 155 8,800 0 74,212
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

San Bernardino City Unified School District Member, Governing Board (Short Term) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 327 of 327 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 30,455 96 4,585 0 35,136 / 125,308 28.04%
Undervotes 5,523 37 981 0 6,541
Overvotes 154 0 36 0 190
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
FRANCESCA PRISCILLA VILLARREAL 6,641 7 901 0 7,549 26.58%
MIKKI CICHOCKI 8,380 30 902 0 9,312 32.78%
ESMERALDA NEGRETE 4,231 13 943 0 5,187 18.26%
MICHAEL L. SANTOS 1,703 3 311 0 2,017 7.10%
TRAVON R. MARTIN 3,823 6 511 0 4,340 15.28%
Total Votes 24,778 59 3,568 0 28,405
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Sierra Sands Unified School District Member, Governing Board (Vote for 3)

Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 10 58 1 0 69 / 161 42.86%
Undervotes 8 47 0 0 55
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
KURT D. ROCKWELL 1 8 1 0 10 6.58%
ROBERT CAMPBELL 4 28 0 0 32 21.05%
MARY CAMPBELL 3 24 0 0 27 17.76%
DARRELL "COACH EDDINS" EDDINS 3 22 0 0 25 16.45%
KAREN TAGGART 0 10 0 0 10 6.58%
NICOLE HARPER 5 11 0 0 16 10.53%
T. CHAD HOUCK 4 14 1 0 19 12.50%
TIM JOHNSON 2 10 1 0 13 8.55%
Total Votes 22 127 3 0 152
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Snowline Joint Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 17 of 17 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 2,508 0 507 0 3,015 / 5,367 56.18%
Undervotes 502 0 110 0 612
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CHRISTINA L. BEHRINGER 1,157 0 204 0 1,361 56.68%
JOHN E. KOZYRA 847 0 193 0 1,040 43.32%
Total Votes 2,004 0 397 0 2,401
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Trona Joint Unified School District Member, Governing Board (Vote for 3)

Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 278 0 143 0 421 / 785 53.63%
Undervotes 200 0 116 0 316
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
PRISCILLA R. BENADOM 145 0 75 0 220 23.23%
SHANNON NICHOLE STEPHENS 92 0 42 0 134 14.15%
SKYLAR WAYNE MCCULLAR 135 0 72 0 207 21.86%
CATHY HESEMAN 174 0 82 0 256 27.03%
VICTORIA FLORES 88 0 42 0 130 13.73%
Total Votes 634 0 313 0 947
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Upland Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area D (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 2,245 0 368 0 2,613 / 7,025 37.20%
Undervotes 509 0 103 0 612
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CHRIS CRUZ 941 0 147 0 1,088 54.43%
TAUVAGA DANIEL HOCHING 793 0 118 0 911 45.57%
Total Votes 1,734 0 265 0 1,999
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Upland Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area E (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 2,496 0 456 0 2,952 / 7,467 39.53%
Undervotes 579 0 131 0 710
Overvotes 0 0 1 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
PETER ATTWOOD 523 0 128 0 651 29.05%
MARY A. LOCKE 1,394 0 196 0 1,590 70.95%
Total Votes 1,917 0 324 0 2,241
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Yucaipa-Calimesa Joint Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 16 of 16 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,016 2 613 0 3,631 / 7,193 50.48%
Undervotes 481 0 107 0 588
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
SHARON F. BANNISTER 1,542 2 206 0 1,750 57.55%
LAUREN HERNANDEZ 991 0 300 0 1,291 42.45%
Total Votes 2,533 2 506 0 3,041
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Yucaipa-Calimesa Joint Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 48 of 48 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,166 149 807 0 5,122 / 8,631 59.34%
Undervotes 402 32 80 0 514
Overvotes 5 0 1 0 6
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
TERI BOON 871 26 205 0 1,102 23.95%
HEIDI LUV STRIKWERDA 1,296 43 215 0 1,554 33.77%
BOB MILLER 1,592 48 306 0 1,946 42.29%
Total Votes 3,759 117 726 0 4,602
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Chaffey Joint Union High School District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 63 of 63 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 18,662 0 2,871 0 21,533 / 48,367 44.52%
Undervotes 3,641 0 653 0 4,294
Overvotes 7 0 2 0 9
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
DONALD E. ENGLISH 8,399 0 1,029 0 9,428 54.72%
KASSANDRA WILSON 6,615 0 1,187 0 7,802 45.28%
Total Votes 15,014 0 2,216 0 17,230
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Victor Valley Union High School District Member, Governing Board Area 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 30 of 30 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,632 0 905 0 5,537 / 15,716 35.23%
Undervotes 785 0 209 0 994
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CALEB CASTANEDA 1,780 0 242 0 2,022 44.52%
KENT HERBERT CROSBY 2,066 0 454 0 2,520 55.48%
Total Votes 3,846 0 696 0 4,542
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Victor Valley Union High School District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 71 of 71 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,747 150 960 0 5,857 / 17,103 34.25%
Undervotes 936 34 203 0 1,173
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ROSALIO "ROSIE" HINOJOS 2,044 55 414 0 2,513 53.67%
JOSHUA GARCIA 1,765 61 343 0 2,169 46.33%
Total Votes 3,809 116 757 0 4,682
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Adelanto Elementary School District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,204 0 192 0 1,396 / 5,657 24.68%
Undervotes 114 0 16 0 130
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
RESA BARILLAS 440 0 66 0 506 40.03%
CHRISTINA MARIA BENTZ 445 0 66 0 511 40.43%
DIANA ESMERALDA 203 0 44 0 247 19.54%
Total Votes 1,088 0 176 0 1,264
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Alta Loma School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 14 of 14 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,347 1 769 0 5,117 / 8,442 60.61%
Undervotes 738 0 138 0 876
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ERIC N. CHUNG 1,834 0 409 0 2,243 52.89%
SANDIE OERLY 1,775 1 222 0 1,998 47.11%
Total Votes 3,609 1 631 0 4,241
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Alta Loma School District Member, Governing Board Area 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 15 of 15 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,200 28 566 0 3,794 / 7,293 52.02%
Undervotes 589 2 129 0 720
Overvotes 0 0 1 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
REBECCA DAVIES 1,460 22 180 0 1,662 54.08%
BRIE KABIA 1,151 4 256 0 1,411 45.92%
Total Votes 2,611 26 436 0 3,073
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Alta Loma School District Member, Governing Board Area 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,164 0 505 0 3,669 / 7,077 51.84%
Undervotes 854 0 121 0 975
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ERIK M. BRESSLER 850 0 170 0 1,020 37.88%
JAIMEE LEE SAKAOGHLI 229 0 54 0 283 10.51%
MALINDA LAURA HURLEY 1,230 0 160 0 1,390 51.62%
Total Votes 2,309 0 384 0 2,693
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Central School District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,881 0 289 0 2,170 / 4,858 44.67%
Undervotes 403 0 60 0 463
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CHUCK COHN 675 0 140 0 815 47.74%
PAT LASHBROOK 803 0 89 0 892 52.26%
Total Votes 1,478 0 229 0 1,707
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Cucamonga School District Member, Governing Board Area 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,031 0 164 0 1,195 / 3,288 36.34%
Undervotes 191 0 32 0 223
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ROXANNE MARIE RAMIREZ 490 0 90 0 580 59.67%
YOLANDA MARIE STRONG REED 350 0 42 0 392 40.33%
Total Votes 840 0 132 0 972
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Cucamonga School District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 608 1 100 0 709 / 2,170 32.67%
Undervotes 113 1 17 0 131
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
HENRY JAMES COWLES JR 251 0 34 0 285 49.31%
TALIA ORELLANA MAYNOR 244 0 49 0 293 50.69%
Total Votes 495 0 83 0 578
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Etiwanda School District Member, Governing Board Area 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,456 0 728 0 5,184 / 11,842 43.78%
Undervotes 722 0 129 0 851
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ZACHARY SCOTT CADMAN 536 0 91 0 627 14.47%
STEVEN J. CAMP 680 0 125 0 805 18.58%
JANAL URZUA-BARKLEY 587 0 149 0 736 16.99%
FERMIN JARAMILLO 1,930 0 234 0 2,164 49.95%
Total Votes 3,733 0 599 0 4,332
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Etiwanda School District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,610 0 657 0 5,267 / 12,080 43.60%
Undervotes 538 0 78 0 616
Overvotes 3 0 0 0 3
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
SAMUEL SAGER 941 0 113 0 1,054 22.68%
JORDAN WRIGHT 1,413 0 153 0 1,566 33.69%
MATTHEW GORDON 1,715 0 313 0 2,028 43.63%
Total Votes 4,069 0 579 0 4,648
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Helendale School District Member, Governing Board (Vote for 3)

Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,549 35 449 0 2,033 / 3,984 51.03%
Undervotes 1,931 60 547 0 2,538
Overvotes 0 0 3 0 3
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MICHELLE LEEANN TACORONTE 552 7 186 0 745 20.94%
AMY C. THOMAS 682 14 187 0 883 24.82%
FRANK M. MELENDEZ 784 12 235 0 1,031 28.98%
CINDY HENSLEY 698 12 189 0 899 25.27%
Total Votes 2,716 45 797 0 3,558
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Mountain View School District Member, Governing Board Area 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,880 0 205 0 2,085 / 5,212 40.00%
Undervotes 398 0 42 0 440
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MELISSA MAY 1,043 0 79 0 1,122 68.29%
TONY HARKEY 437 0 84 0 521 31.71%
Total Votes 1,480 0 163 0 1,643
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Ontario-Montclair School District Member, Governing Board Area 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 24 of 24 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,946 0 727 0 5,673 / 16,077 35.29%
Undervotes 870 0 154 0 1,024
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ELVIA M. RIVAS 2,629 0 301 0 2,930 63.05%
GEOVANNA NIEVES 1,445 0 272 0 1,717 36.95%
Total Votes 4,074 0 573 0 4,647
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Ontario-Montclair School District Member, Governing Board Area 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 22 of 22 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 5,612 0 912 0 6,524 / 16,929 38.54%
Undervotes 916 0 219 0 1,135
Overvotes 2 0 2 0 4
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
KRISTEN 'KRIS' BRAKE 2,905 0 367 0 3,272 60.76%
CRISOL MENA 1,789 0 324 0 2,113 39.24%
Total Votes 4,694 0 691 0 5,385
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Ontario-Montclair School District Member, Governing Board Area 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 16 of 16 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,445 0 487 0 3,932 / 13,294 29.58%
Undervotes 501 0 92 0 593
Overvotes 3 0 0 0 3
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
SONIA ALVARADO 1,898 0 244 0 2,142 64.21%
ADRIANNE MARIE FERNANDEZ 1,043 0 151 0 1,194 35.79%
Total Votes 2,941 0 395 0 3,336
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Oro Grande School District Member, Governing Board (Vote for 2)

Precincts Reported: 27 of 27 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 43 111 6 0 160 / 396 40.40%
Undervotes 39 83 5 0 127
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
GILBERTO RIVERA JR 18 33 1 0 52 26.94%
PAULA RAMIREZ 8 48 4 0 60 31.09%
ROBERTO GARCIA JR 21 58 2 0 81 41.97%
Total Votes 47 139 7 0 193
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

San Bernardino County Member, Board of Supervisors District 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 320 of 320 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 89,673 42 14,291 0 104,006 / 250,201 41.57%
Undervotes 13,594 11 2,263 0 15,868
Overvotes 55 0 11 0 66
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JESSE ARMENDAREZ 40,756 12 6,490 0 47,258 53.66%
LUIS CETINA 35,268 19 5,527 0 40,814 46.34%
Total Votes 76,024 31 12,017 0 88,072
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Adelanto Mayor (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 25 of 25 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,100 0 545 0 3,645 / 15,033 24.25%
Undervotes 160 0 35 0 195
Overvotes 9 0 3 0 12
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
RONALD BEARD 326 0 67 0 393 11.43%
GABRIEL REYES 1,417 0 245 0 1,662 48.34%
MONIQUE M. CARRILLO 276 0 72 0 348 10.12%
STEVEVONNA EVANS 514 0 76 0 590 17.16%
DIANA ESMERALDA 398 0 47 0 445 12.94%
Total Votes 2,931 0 507 0 3,438
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Adelanto Member, City Council (Vote for 2)

Precincts Reported: 25 of 25 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,100 0 545 0 3,645 / 15,033 24.25%
Undervotes 1,926 0 345 0 2,271
Overvotes 30 0 4 0 34
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
EDWARD REYES 366 0 58 0 424 8.51%
AMANDA UPTERGROVE 1,002 0 200 0 1,202 24.11%
MIGUEL SOTO 859 0 114 0 973 19.52%
BENJAMIN SMITH 374 0 86 0 460 9.23%
ANGELO MEZA 1,024 0 163 0 1,187 23.81%
HEATHER GAINES 619 0 120 0 739 14.82%
Total Votes 4,244 0 741 0 4,985
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Town of Apple Valley Mayor (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 58 of 58 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 17,421 0 3,082 0 20,503 / 44,485 46.09%
Undervotes 4,507 0 796 0 5,303
Overvotes 4 0 1 0 5
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
SCOTT NASSIF 12,910 0 2,285 0 15,195 100.00%
Total Votes 12,910 0 2,285 0 15,195
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Town of Apple Valley Member, Town Council District 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 13 of 13 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,373 0 612 0 3,985 / 10,116 39.39%
Undervotes 491 0 80 0 571
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
KARI LEON 1,990 0 350 0 2,340 68.54%
MICHAEL KAREN 892 0 182 0 1,074 31.46%
Total Votes 2,882 0 532 0 3,414
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Town of Apple Valley Member, Town Council District 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,420 0 648 0 4,068 / 10,140 40.12%
Undervotes 505 0 114 0 619
Overvotes 3 0 0 0 3
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MATTHEW RUTLEDGE 1,306 0 238 0 1,544 44.81%
CURT EMICK 1,606 0 296 0 1,902 55.19%
Total Votes 2,912 0 534 0 3,446
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Barstow Member, City Council District 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 659 0 167 0 826 / 2,564 32.22%
Undervotes 61 0 14 0 75
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MARTHA O'BRIEN 252 0 67 0 319 42.59%
CARMEN M. HERNANDEZ 344 0 86 0 430 57.41%
Total Votes 596 0 153 0 749
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Barstow Member, City Council District 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 975 0 231 0 1,206 / 3,098 38.93%
Undervotes 72 0 14 0 86
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
TERRI PERALTA 420 0 94 0 514 45.89%
JAMES M. NOBLE 483 0 123 0 606 54.11%
Total Votes 903 0 217 0 1,120
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Big Bear Lake, City Council, District 1 (2021) Recall Question (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 367 0 56 0 423 / 614 68.89%
Undervotes 11 0 1 0 12
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 261 0 40 0 301 73.41%
NO 94 0 15 0 109 26.59%
Total Votes 355 0 55 0 410
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Big Bear Lake Member, City Council District 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 367 0 56 0 423 / 614 68.89%
Undervotes 62 0 13 0 75
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JIM EAKIN 113 0 19 0 132 37.93%
KENDI SEGOVIA 192 0 24 0 216 62.07%
Total Votes 305 0 43 0 348
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Big Bear Lake Member, City Council District 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 244 0 37 0 281 / 493 57.00%
Undervotes 18 0 1 0 19
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
OMAR TORRES CÁZARES 75 0 13 0 88 33.59%
RICK HERRICK 151 0 23 0 174 66.41%
Total Votes 226 0 36 0 262
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Big Bear Lake Member, City Council District 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 343 0 75 0 418 / 635 65.83%
Undervotes 39 0 12 0 51
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
RANDALL PUTZ 197 0 36 0 233 63.49%
PAUL J. SOKOLOFF 107 0 27 0 134 36.51%
Total Votes 304 0 63 0 367
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Big Bear Lake Member, City Council District 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 381 0 72 0 453 / 663 68.33%
Undervotes 63 0 13 0 76
Overvotes 0 0 1 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ROBERT BARTON 91 0 20 0 111 29.52%
CORY BLAKE MIHOLICH 63 0 11 0 74 19.68%
PERRI MELNICK 164 0 27 0 191 50.80%
Total Votes 318 0 58 0 376
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Chino Member, City Council District 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 15 of 15 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 5,866 0 902 0 6,768 / 13,965 48.46%
Undervotes 623 0 119 0 742
Overvotes 21 0 3 0 24
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CURTIS BURTON 2,501 0 417 0 2,918 48.62%
SYLVIA (CERVANTEZ) OROZCO 1,446 0 163 0 1,609 26.81%
GREGORY MARQUEZ 1,275 0 200 0 1,475 24.58%
Total Votes 5,222 0 780 0 6,002
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Chino Member, City Council District 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 15 of 15 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,747 0 572 0 4,319 / 11,299 38.22%
Undervotes 541 0