Election Summary Report
San Bernardino County
Statewide General Election
November 8, 2022
Summary #22

Elector Group Counting Group Cards Cast Voters Cast Registered Voters Turnout
Total Mail Ballot 1,166,930 389,178 34.18%
Designated Mail Ballot 6,397 2,127 0.19%
Polling Place 191,142 63,737 5.60%
Provisional 5,580 1,860 0.16%
Total 1,370,049 456,902 1,138,702 40.12%

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)
Voters Cast: 456,902 of 1,138,702 (40.12%)
Cards Cast: 1,370,049

State of California Governor (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 389,178 2,127 63,737 1,860 456,902 / 1,138,702 40.12%
Undervotes 3,737 13 543 16 4,309
Overvotes 83 0 16 2 101
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
BRIAN DAHLE REP 190,673 1,495 44,833 1,018 238,019 52.60%
GAVIN NEWSOM DEM 194,685 619 18,345 824 214,473 47.40%
Total Votes 385,358 2,114 63,178 1,842 452,492
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Lieutenant Governor (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 389,178 2,127 63,737 1,860 456,902 / 1,138,702 40.12%
Undervotes 9,311 27 1,417 54 10,809
Overvotes 40 0 11 0 51
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ANGELA E. UNDERWOOD JACOBS REP 186,185 1,476 44,279 1,001 232,941 52.22%
ELENI KOUNALAKIS DEM 193,642 624 18,030 805 213,101 47.78%
Total Votes 379,827 2,100 62,309 1,806 446,042
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Secretary of State (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 389,178 2,127 63,737 1,860 456,902 / 1,138,702 40.12%
Undervotes 8,162 32 1,269 59 9,522
Overvotes 47 0 9 0 56
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ROB BERNOSKY REP 184,919 1,475 43,806 967 231,167 51.68%
SHIRLEY N. WEBER DEM 196,050 620 18,653 834 216,157 48.32%
Total Votes 380,969 2,095 62,459 1,801 447,324
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Controller (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 389,178 2,127 63,737 1,860 456,902 / 1,138,702 40.12%
Undervotes 9,331 34 1,428 55 10,848
Overvotes 68 0 8 0 76
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MALIA M. COHEN DEM 187,594 609 18,208 794 207,205 46.46%
LANHEE J. CHEN REP 192,185 1,484 44,093 1,011 238,773 53.54%
Total Votes 379,779 2,093 62,301 1,805 445,978
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Treasurer (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 389,178 2,127 63,737 1,860 456,902 / 1,138,702 40.12%
Undervotes 10,349 42 1,531 54 11,976
Overvotes 29 0 7 1 37
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
FIONA MA DEM 190,129 624 17,799 800 209,352 47.06%
JACK M. GUERRERO REP 188,671 1,461 44,400 1,005 235,537 52.94%
Total Votes 378,800 2,085 62,199 1,805 444,889
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Attorney General (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 389,178 2,127 63,737 1,860 456,902 / 1,138,702 40.12%
Undervotes 8,564 29 1,400 62 10,055
Overvotes 47 0 9 0 56
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ROB BONTA DEM 192,643 622 18,476 834 212,575 47.58%
NATHAN HOCHMAN REP 187,924 1,476 43,852 964 234,216 52.42%
Total Votes 380,567 2,098 62,328 1,798 446,791
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Insurance Commissioner (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 389,178 2,127 63,737 1,860 456,902 / 1,138,702 40.12%
Undervotes 10,393 38 1,648 63 12,142
Overvotes 48 0 9 0 57
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ROBERT HOWELL REP 182,049 1,459 43,297 960 227,765 51.22%
RICARDO LARA DEM 196,688 630 18,783 837 216,938 48.78%
Total Votes 378,737 2,089 62,080 1,797 444,703
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member, State Board of Equalization District 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,300 of 2,300 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 249,117 2,122 42,628 1,231 295,098 / 776,843 37.99%
Undervotes 6,882 38 1,100 44 8,064
Overvotes 22 0 2 1 25
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JOSE S. ALTAMIRANO DEM 117,918 591 11,686 530 130,725 45.55%
TED GAINES REP 124,295 1,493 29,840 656 156,284 54.45%
Total Votes 242,213 2,084 41,526 1,186 287,009
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member, State Board of Equalization District 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 465 of 465 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 140,061 5 21,109 629 161,804 / 361,859 44.71%
Undervotes 31,534 4 6,562 136 38,236
Overvotes 114 0 23 1 138
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
DAVID DODSON DEM 44,555 0 6,147 209 50,911 41.25%
MIKE SCHAEFER DEM 63,858 1 8,377 283 72,519 58.75%
Total Votes 108,413 1 14,524 492 123,430
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

United States United States Senator (Full Term) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 389,178 2,127 63,737 1,860 456,902 / 1,138,702 40.12%
Undervotes 11,424 44 2,234 59 13,761
Overvotes 124 1 11 2 138
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ALEX PADILLA DEM 197,126 630 18,928 858 217,542 49.11%
MARK P. MEUSER REP 180,504 1,452 42,564 941 225,461 50.89%
Total Votes 377,630 2,082 61,492 1,799 443,003
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

United States United States Senator (Short Term) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 389,178 2,127 63,737 1,860 456,902 / 1,138,702 40.12%
Undervotes 13,696 51 2,722 62 16,531
Overvotes 60 1 5 0 66
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ALEX PADILLA DEM 194,319 630 18,568 850 214,367 48.69%
MARK P. MEUSER REP 181,103 1,445 42,442 948 225,938 51.31%
Total Votes 375,422 2,075 61,010 1,798 440,305
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

United States United States Representative District 23 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1,535 of 1,535 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 138,922 1,865 25,226 748 166,761 / 381,168 43.75%
Undervotes 3,955 48 906 31 4,940
Overvotes 7 0 3 0 10
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JAY OBERNOLTE REP 77,855 1,287 19,340 435 98,917 61.13%
DEREK MARSHALL DEM 57,105 530 4,977 282 62,894 38.87%
Total Votes 134,960 1,817 24,317 717 161,811
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

United States United States Representative District 25 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,017 109 321 9 1,456 / 2,848 51.12%
Undervotes 50 5 21 0 76
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
RAUL RUIZ DEM 402 30 80 6 518 37.54%
BRIAN E. HAWKINS REP 565 74 220 3 862 62.46%
Total Votes 967 104 300 9 1,380
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

United States United States Representative District 28 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 154 of 154 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 26,050 106 4,476 108 30,740 / 53,060 57.93%
Undervotes 916 2 174 2 1,094
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JUDY CHU DEM 10,907 36 938 43 11,924 40.22%
WES HALLMAN REP 14,225 68 3,364 63 17,720 59.78%
Total Votes 25,132 104 4,302 106 29,644
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

United States United States Representative District 33 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 653 of 653 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 118,121 46 18,148 503 136,818 / 390,416 35.04%
Undervotes 3,849 1 747 19 4,616
Overvotes 10 0 1 0 11
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
PETE AGUILAR DEM 69,136 15 6,914 259 76,324 57.74%
JOHN MARK PORTER REP 45,126 30 10,486 225 55,867 42.26%
Total Votes 114,262 45 17,400 484 132,191
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

United States United States Representative District 35 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 375 of 375 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 88,474 1 13,544 430 102,449 / 276,199 37.09%
Undervotes 3,374 0 607 21 4,002
Overvotes 15 0 2 0 17
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MIKE CARGILE REP 35,185 1 7,726 194 43,106 43.79%
NORMA J. TORRES DEM 49,900 0 5,209 215 55,324 56.21%
Total Votes 85,085 1 12,935 409 98,430
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

United States United States Representative District 40 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 37 of 37 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 16,594 0 2,022 62 18,678 / 35,011 53.35%
Undervotes 550 0 76 3 629
Overvotes 3 0 1 0 4
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ASIF MAHMOOD DEM 7,036 0 561 33 7,630 42.28%
YOUNG KIM REP 9,005 0 1,384 26 10,415 57.72%
Total Votes 16,041 0 1,945 59 18,045
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California State Senator District 18 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,017 109 321 9 1,456 / 2,850 51.09%
Undervotes 57 4 22 0 83
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
STEVE PADILLA DEM 388 30 71 5 494 35.98%
ALEJANDRO GALICIA REP 572 75 228 4 879 64.02%
Total Votes 960 105 299 9 1,373
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California State Senator District 22 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 213 of 213 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 52,949 1 7,902 246 61,098 / 159,755 38.24%
Undervotes 2,281 0 433 15 2,729
Overvotes 1 0 1 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
VINCENT TSAI REP 22,009 1 4,568 105 26,683 45.72%
SUSAN RUBIO DEM 28,658 0 2,900 126 31,684 54.28%
Total Votes 50,667 1 7,468 231 58,367
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California State Senator District 32 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 55 of 55 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 21,569 0 2,687 96 24,352 / 46,879 51.95%
Undervotes 1,094 0 122 4 1,220
Overvotes 1 0 1 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
KELLY SEYARTO REP 11,337 0 1,771 48 13,156 56.88%
BRIAN NASH DEM 9,137 0 793 44 9,974 43.12%
Total Votes 20,474 0 2,564 92 23,130
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 34 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 1,033 of 1,033 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 64,448 1,199 12,719 389 78,755 / 170,556 46.18%
Undervotes 9,515 131 1,185 76 10,907
Overvotes 35 0 4 0 39
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
THURSTON "SMITTY" SMITH REP 27,873 559 6,908 182 35,522 52.39%
TOM LACKEY REP 27,025 509 4,622 131 32,287 47.61%
Total Votes 54,898 1,068 11,530 313 67,809
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 36 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,017 109 321 9 1,456 / 2,848 51.12%
Undervotes 56 4 20 0 80
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
IAN M. WEEKS REP 574 75 225 4 878 63.81%
EDUARDO GARCIA DEM 387 30 76 5 498 36.19%
Total Votes 961 105 301 9 1,376
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 39 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 141 of 141 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 24,513 7 4,012 97 28,629 / 97,039 29.50%
Undervotes 892 0 181 5 1,078
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
PAUL ANDRE MARSH REP 10,562 7 2,555 45 13,169 47.80%
JUAN CARRILLO DEM 13,058 0 1,276 47 14,381 52.20%
Total Votes 23,620 7 3,831 92 27,550
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 41 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 172 of 172 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 37,885 69 6,761 169 44,884 / 82,393 54.48%
Undervotes 1,603 1 308 4 1,916
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MICHAEL MCMAHON REP 21,417 47 5,196 111 26,771 62.30%
CHRIS HOLDEN DEM 14,865 21 1,257 54 16,197 37.70%
Total Votes 36,282 68 6,453 165 42,968
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 45 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 512 of 512 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 66,703 97 10,023 293 77,116 / 242,455 31.81%
Undervotes 2,447 1 500 22 2,970
Overvotes 13 0 1 0 14
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JAMES C. RAMOS DEM 40,797 43 4,046 150 45,036 60.75%
JOSEPH (JOE) W. MARTINEZ REP 23,446 53 5,476 121 29,096 39.25%
Total Votes 64,243 96 9,522 271 74,132
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 47 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 279 of 279 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 33,099 641 5,641 131 39,512 / 71,788 55.04%
Undervotes 1,080 23 224 6 1,333
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
GREG WALLIS REP 19,354 409 4,484 75 24,322 63.71%
CHRISTY HOLSTEGE DEM 12,663 209 933 50 13,855 36.29%
Total Votes 32,017 618 5,417 125 38,177
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 50 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 346 of 346 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 80,807 4 12,516 385 93,712 / 249,677 37.53%
Undervotes 3,267 0 593 18 3,878
Overvotes 6 0 0 0 6
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ELOISE GOMEZ REYES DEM 46,203 3 4,747 197 51,150 56.94%
SHEELA STARK REP 31,331 1 7,176 170 38,678 43.06%
Total Votes 77,534 4 11,923 367 89,828
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 53 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 191 of 191 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 54,059 1 8,283 273 62,616 / 162,243 38.59%
Undervotes 2,542 0 457 19 3,018
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
FREDDIE RODRIGUEZ DEM 30,661 0 3,167 141 33,969 57.00%
TONI HOLLE REP 20,854 1 4,659 113 25,627 43.00%
Total Votes 51,515 1 7,826 254 59,596
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 58 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,312 0 537 11 3,860 / 7,853 49.15%
Undervotes 159 0 23 0 182
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
BERNARD WILLIAM MURPHY REP 1,538 0 383 6 1,927 52.39%
SABRINA CERVANTES DEM 1,615 0 131 5 1,751 47.61%
Total Votes 3,153 0 514 11 3,678
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Member of the State Assembly District 59 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 73 of 73 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 23,335 0 2,924 103 26,362 / 51,850 50.84%
Undervotes 2,239 0 228 7 2,474
Overvotes 3 0 1 0 4
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
LEON Q. SIT NON 6,959 0 658 37 7,654 32.05%
PHILLIP CHEN REP 14,134 0 2,037 59 16,230 67.95%
Total Votes 21,093 0 2,695 96 23,884
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Chief Justice, Supreme Court (PATRICIA GUERRERO) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 389,178 2,127 63,737 1,860 456,902 / 1,138,702 40.12%
Undervotes 70,605 466 12,163 287 83,521
Overvotes 65 0 8 0 73
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 202,975 750 24,078 945 228,748 61.28%
NO 115,533 911 27,488 628 144,560 38.72%
Total Votes 318,508 1,661 51,566 1,573 373,308
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Associate Justice, Supreme Court (GOODWIN LIU) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 389,178 2,127 63,737 1,860 456,902 / 1,138,702 40.12%
Undervotes 75,570 490 13,218 352 89,630
Overvotes 66 0 10 0 76
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 190,955 748 22,245 882 214,830 58.51%
NO 122,587 889 28,264 626 152,366 41.49%
Total Votes 313,542 1,637 50,509 1,508 367,196
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Associate Justice, Supreme Court (MARTIN J. JENKINS) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 389,178 2,127 63,737 1,860 456,902 / 1,138,702 40.12%
Undervotes 78,437 500 13,703 372 93,012
Overvotes 57 0 5 0 62
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 192,715 760 22,749 839 217,063 59.66%
NO 117,969 867 27,280 649 146,765 40.34%
Total Votes 310,684 1,627 50,029 1,488 363,828
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Associate Justice, Supreme Court (JOSHUA P. GROBAN) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 389,178 2,127 63,737 1,860 456,902 / 1,138,702 40.12%
Undervotes 80,560 509 14,106 384 95,559
Overvotes 72 1 7 0 80
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 185,709 760 21,794 791 209,054 57.87%
NO 122,837 857 27,830 685 152,209 42.13%
Total Votes 308,546 1,617 49,624 1,476 361,263
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal 4th Appellate District, Division 1 (JUDITH MCCONNELL) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 389,178 2,127 63,737 1,860 456,902 / 1,138,702 40.12%
Undervotes 84,112 538 14,393 405 99,448
Overvotes 68 0 12 0 80
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 192,357 772 22,884 818 216,831 60.67%
NO 112,641 817 26,448 637 140,543 39.33%
Total Votes 304,998 1,589 49,332 1,455 357,374
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Associate Justice, Court of Appeal 4th Appellate District, Division 1 (TRUC T. DO) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 389,178 2,127 63,737 1,860 456,902 / 1,138,702 40.12%
Undervotes 85,691 561 14,789 405 101,446
Overvotes 41 0 4 0 45
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 176,736 679 19,833 762 198,010 55.71%
NO 126,710 887 29,111 693 157,401 44.29%
Total Votes 303,446 1,566 48,944 1,455 355,411
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Associate Justice, Court of Appeal 4th Appellate District, Division 1 (MARTIN N. BUCHANAN) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 389,178 2,127 63,737 1,860 456,902 / 1,138,702 40.12%
Undervotes 87,682 556 14,898 409 103,545
Overvotes 77 1 7 0 85
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 184,237 734 22,252 791 208,014 58.88%
NO 117,182 836 26,580 660 145,258 41.12%
Total Votes 301,419 1,570 48,832 1,451 353,272
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal 4th Appellate District, Division 2 (MANUEL A. RAMIREZ) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 389,178 2,127 63,737 1,860 456,902 / 1,138,702 40.12%
Undervotes 86,425 562 14,618 409 102,014
Overvotes 92 0 13 0 105
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 209,504 936 29,849 985 241,274 68.01%
NO 93,157 629 19,257 466 113,509 31.99%
Total Votes 302,661 1,565 49,106 1,451 354,783
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Associate Justice, Court of Appeal 4th Appellate District, Division 2 (MICHAEL J. RAPHAEL) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 389,178 2,127 63,737 1,860 456,902 / 1,138,702 40.12%
Undervotes 88,912 568 15,191 415 105,086
Overvotes 49 2 8 0 59
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 183,149 717 21,650 810 206,326 58.66%
NO 117,068 840 26,888 635 145,431 41.34%
Total Votes 300,217 1,557 48,538 1,445 351,757
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Associate Justice, Court of Appeal 4th Appellate District, Division 2 (CAROL D. CODRINGTON) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 389,178 2,127 63,737 1,860 456,902 / 1,138,702 40.12%
Undervotes 88,120 552 15,080 417 104,169
Overvotes 86 0 15 0 101
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 211,175 954 28,326 893 241,348 68.44%
NO 89,797 621 20,316 550 111,284 31.56%
Total Votes 300,972 1,575 48,642 1,443 352,632
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Associate Justice, Court of Appeal 4th Appellate District, Division 2 (FRANK MENETREZ) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 389,178 2,127 63,737 1,860 456,902 / 1,138,702 40.12%
Undervotes 89,086 564 15,263 426 105,339
Overvotes 77 0 8 1 86
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 176,097 691 20,747 775 198,310 56.42%
NO 123,918 872 27,719 658 153,167 43.58%
Total Votes 300,015 1,563 48,466 1,433 351,477
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Presiding Justice, Court of Appeal 4th Appellate District, Division 3 (KATHLEEN E. O'LEARY) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 389,178 2,127 63,737 1,860 456,902 / 1,138,702 40.12%
Undervotes 88,528 558 15,200 425 104,711
Overvotes 81 0 8 0 89
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 194,161 802 23,369 825 219,157 62.24%
NO 106,408 767 25,160 610 132,945 37.76%
Total Votes 300,569 1,569 48,529 1,435 352,102
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Associate Justice, Court of Appeal 4th Appellate District, Division 3 (WILLIAM W. BEDSWORTH) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 389,178 2,127 63,737 1,860 456,902 / 1,138,702 40.12%
Undervotes 90,297 565 15,519 436 106,817
Overvotes 66 0 4 0 70
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 180,398 796 23,230 744 205,168 58.62%
NO 118,417 766 24,984 680 144,847 41.38%
Total Votes 298,815 1,562 48,214 1,424 350,015
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Associate Justice, Court of Appeal 4th Appellate District, Division 3 (MAURICE SANCHEZ) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 389,089 2,135 63,717 1,860 456,801 / 1,138,702 40.12%
Undervotes 86,506 535 14,412 429 101,882
Overvotes 67 0 11 0 78
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 185,400 713 22,122 825 209,060 58.92%
NO 117,116 887 27,172 606 145,781 41.08%
Total Votes 302,516 1,600 49,294 1,431 354,841
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Associate Justice, Court of Appeal 4th Appellate District, Division 3 (EILEEN C. MOORE) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 389,089 2,135 63,717 1,860 456,801 / 1,138,702 40.12%
Undervotes 88,644 545 14,789 435 104,413
Overvotes 42 0 10 0 52
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 193,957 853 23,993 812 219,615 62.33%
NO 106,446 737 24,925 613 132,721 37.67%
Total Votes 300,403 1,590 48,918 1,425 352,336
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Associate Justice, Court of Appeal 4th Appellate District, Division 3 (JOANNE MOTOIKE) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 389,089 2,135 63,717 1,860 456,801 / 1,138,702 40.12%
Undervotes 90,929 560 15,390 435 107,314
Overvotes 31 0 6 0 37
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 179,763 702 20,522 789 201,776 57.74%
NO 118,366 873 27,799 636 147,674 42.26%
Total Votes 298,129 1,575 48,321 1,425 349,450
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

State of California Superintendent of Public Instruction (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 2,765 of 2,765 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 389,089 2,135 63,717 1,860 456,801 / 1,138,702 40.12%
Undervotes 72,021 490 13,986 431 86,928
Overvotes 234 1 57 0 292
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
LANCE RAY CHRISTENSEN 138,963 899 28,487 704 169,053 45.74%
TONY K. THURMOND 177,871 745 21,187 725 200,528 54.26%
Total Votes 316,834 1,644 49,674 1,429 369,581
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

San Bernardino County Member, Board of Education Area A (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 664 of 664 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 67,654 1,007 12,859 314 81,834 / 218,448 37.46%
Undervotes 11,648 219 2,266 53 14,186
Overvotes 69 0 10 1 80
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
RYAN MCEACHRON 24,107 384 5,793 116 30,400 44.99%
SENDI FREGOSO 9,805 121 1,825 58 11,809 17.48%
KEN LARSON 22,025 283 2,965 86 25,359 37.53%
Total Votes 55,937 788 10,583 260 67,568
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

San Bernardino County Member, Board of Education Area B (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 287 of 287 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 91,239 43 14,361 407 106,050 / 237,549 44.64%
Undervotes 20,948 10 3,772 99 24,829
Overvotes 69 0 7 0 76
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ROBERT H. BENNETT 24,370 18 4,140 117 28,645 35.30%
RITA MARIA FERNANDEZ-LOOF 30,310 7 4,060 120 34,497 42.51%
J. STEVE GARCIA 15,542 8 2,382 71 18,003 22.19%
Total Votes 70,222 33 10,582 308 81,145
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

San Bernardino County Member, Board of Education Area D (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 493 of 493 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 56,779 138 8,967 265 66,149 / 214,241 30.88%
Undervotes 9,608 37 1,822 45 11,512
Overvotes 73 0 13 2 88
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
GWEN DOWDY RODGERS 29,377 66 3,567 114 33,124 60.72%
GIL NAVARRO 15,130 30 3,026 82 18,268 33.49%
OSCAR HINOJOSA 2,591 5 539 22 3,157 5.79%
Total Votes 47,098 101 7,132 218 54,549
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

County of Kern Member, Board of Education Area 7 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 12 65 1 0 78 / 176 44.32%
Undervotes 1 14 0 0 15
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ERNEST M BELL JR 2 22 1 0 25 39.68%
LORI CISNEROS 9 29 0 0 38 60.32%
Total Votes 11 51 1 0 63
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Kern Community College District Member, Governing Board Area 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 293 60 144 11 508 / 946 53.70%
Undervotes 73 9 43 4 129
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CHRISTINA SCRIVNER 102 29 44 1 176 46.44%
JENNIFER SLAYTON 118 22 57 6 203 53.56%
Total Votes 220 51 101 7 379
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

San Bernardino Community College District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 116 of 116 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 25,448 5 3,922 161 29,536 / 62,140 47.53%
Undervotes 4,928 0 934 34 5,896
Overvotes 10 0 1 0 11
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CHRISTIAN THOMAS SHAUGHNESSY 9,018 4 1,632 72 10,726 45.39%
NATHAN D. GONZALES 11,492 1 1,355 55 12,903 54.61%
Total Votes 20,510 5 2,987 127 23,629
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Victor Valley Community College District Member, Governing Board Area 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 39 of 39 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 11,789 0 1,836 69 13,694 / 40,330 33.95%
Undervotes 1,550 0 307 14 1,871
Overvotes 7 0 1 0 8
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JOSEPH W. BRADY 6,869 0 1,122 31 8,022 67.90%
BLANCA AZUCENA GOMEZ 3,363 0 406 24 3,793 32.10%
Total Votes 10,232 0 1,528 55 11,815
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Victor Valley Community College District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 75 of 75 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 14,589 0 2,535 40 17,164 / 43,980 39.03%
Undervotes 3,017 0 609 7 3,633
Overvotes 9 0 0 0 9
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
BRANDON A. WOOD 9,188 0 1,495 28 10,711 79.21%
LYNNE E. LITCHFIELD 2,375 0 431 5 2,811 20.79%
Total Votes 11,563 0 1,926 33 13,522
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Apple Valley Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 32 of 32 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,355 12 955 29 5,351 / 10,758 49.74%
Undervotes 553 1 95 8 657
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
GARY ARCE 2,206 9 482 15 2,712 57.78%
CHRIS NUNEZ 1,596 2 378 6 1,982 42.22%
Total Votes 3,802 11 860 21 4,694
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Apple Valley Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,537 0 558 15 4,110 / 9,578 42.91%
Undervotes 489 0 83 1 573
Overvotes 3 0 2 0 5
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
AMANDA BUCHANAN 1,414 0 194 7 1,615 45.72%
JOE W. RUSSELL 717 0 158 1 876 24.80%
WILSON F. SO 914 0 121 6 1,041 29.47%
Total Votes 3,045 0 473 14 3,532
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Barstow Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 43 of 43 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 850 119 208 3 1,180 / 2,918 40.44%
Undervotes 66 11 9 0 86
Overvotes 2 0 1 0 3
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
BEN ROSENBERG 241 25 52 1 319 29.24%
AARON THOMAS HELDRETH 541 83 146 2 772 70.76%
Total Votes 782 108 198 3 1,091
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Barstow Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 16 of 16 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 922 26 243 3 1,194 / 3,322 35.94%
Undervotes 122 6 31 0 159
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MICHAEL SHANE WATSON 499 13 135 1 648 62.61%
LATRINA L. WALLACE 301 7 77 2 387 37.39%
Total Votes 800 20 212 3 1,035
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Bear Valley Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 21 of 21 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,325 0 260 2 1,587 / 2,450 64.78%
Undervotes 227 0 46 2 275
Overvotes 0 0 1 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
KELLY OHLSON 396 0 107 0 503 38.37%
CATHY HERRICK 702 0 106 0 808 61.63%
Total Votes 1,098 0 213 0 1,311
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Bear Valley Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 22 of 22 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,188 0 175 13 1,376 / 2,206 62.38%
Undervotes 264 0 21 5 290
Overvotes 0 0 1 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
PAUL ZAMOYTA 614 0 94 5 713 65.71%
LIZETTE GRAU 310 0 59 3 372 34.29%
Total Votes 924 0 153 8 1,085
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Chino Valley Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 25 of 25 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 10,290 0 1,149 33 11,472 / 22,455 51.09%
Undervotes 1,274 0 143 10 1,427
Overvotes 4 0 1 0 5
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
SONJA SHAW 4,546 0 623 12 5,181 51.60%
CHRISTINA GAGNIER 4,466 0 382 11 4,859 48.40%
Total Votes 9,012 0 1,005 23 10,040
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Chino Valley Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 30 of 30 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 10,328 0 1,400 53 11,781 / 22,596 52.14%
Undervotes 1,410 0 198 12 1,620
Overvotes 7 0 1 0 8
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JON MONROE 4,747 0 829 26 5,602 55.18%
LISA E. GREATHOUSE 4,164 0 372 15 4,551 44.82%
Total Votes 8,911 0 1,201 41 10,153
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Colton Joint Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 112 of 112 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 16,365 4 2,736 72 19,177 / 57,764 33.20%
Undervotes 2,774 3 519 12 3,308
Overvotes 10 0 2 0 12
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ANGEL MARTIN 3,354 1 777 14 4,146 26.15%
ISRAEL FUENTES JR 10,227 0 1,438 46 11,711 73.85%
Total Votes 13,581 1 2,215 60 15,857
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Colton Joint Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 112 of 112 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 16,365 4 2,736 72 19,177 / 57,764 33.20%
Undervotes 2,729 2 537 11 3,279
Overvotes 7 0 0 0 7
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JOANNE ELISABETH THORING-OJEDA 9,958 0 1,351 48 11,357 71.47%
LARISSA HAWKINS 3,671 2 848 13 4,534 28.53%
Total Votes 13,629 2 2,199 61 15,891
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Fontana Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 33 of 33 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 7,331 24 1,026 38 8,419 / 23,371 36.02%
Undervotes 906 3 120 4 1,033
Overvotes 12 0 1 0 13
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MARIA ISABEL ARIAS 458 0 75 4 537 7.28%
MARS SERNA 3,110 6 304 21 3,441 46.67%
TERRY MCCAFFREY 1,040 11 254 6 1,311 17.78%
LAUREN M. GOMEZ 1,805 4 272 3 2,084 28.27%
Total Votes 6,413 21 905 34 7,373
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Fontana Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 17 of 17 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,063 0 614 18 4,695 / 16,811 27.93%
Undervotes 442 0 63 5 510
Overvotes 4 0 0 0 4
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
SHELLEY C-BRADFORD 1,477 0 239 4 1,720 41.14%
ADAM PEREZ 2,140 0 312 9 2,461 58.86%
Total Votes 3,617 0 551 13 4,181
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Fontana Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 19 of 19 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,337 0 703 15 5,055 / 16,881 29.94%
Undervotes 470 0 58 3 531
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MARY B. SANDOVAL 2,487 0 331 10 2,828 62.52%
RAYMAN MARTINEZ 1,379 0 314 2 1,695 37.48%
Total Votes 3,866 0 645 12 4,523
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Hesperia Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 48 of 48 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,667 60 678 21 4,426 / 12,122 36.51%
Undervotes 594 9 122 4 729
Overvotes 7 0 1 0 8
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JESSE CAIN 367 3 64 2 436 11.82%
CHRISTIAN B. STEEN 1,381 14 215 6 1,616 43.81%
TIM MCLAUGHLIN 777 31 205 3 1,016 27.54%
ANGELIQUE JOLLY 541 3 71 6 621 16.83%
Total Votes 3,066 51 555 17 3,689
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Hesperia Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 11 of 11 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 2,406 0 455 7 2,868 / 9,800 29.27%
Undervotes 322 0 73 1 396
Overvotes 7 0 1 1 9
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
RAYMOND ORTEGA JR 146 0 31 1 178 7.23%
COLIN OPSETH 151 0 30 0 181 7.35%
ERIC SWANSON 983 0 148 4 1,135 46.08%
CRISSEDA M. GARGALLO 797 0 172 0 969 39.34%
Total Votes 2,077 0 381 5 2,463
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Hesperia Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 51 of 51 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,229 48 809 15 5,101 / 12,368 41.24%
Undervotes 634 11 137 2 784
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MARK DUNDON 1,644 18 198 8 1,868 43.29%
JAMES MADISON BLOCKER V 1,376 14 381 5 1,776 41.16%
ANNA C. GHAN 573 5 93 0 671 15.55%
Total Votes 3,593 37 672 13 4,315
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Morongo Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 39 of 39 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,779 2 523 16 4,320 / 8,344 51.77%
Undervotes 855 0 104 7 966
Overvotes 3 0 0 0 3
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CHRISTOPHER CURTIS CLAIRE 1,131 2 122 2 1,257 37.51%
PAUL RODERIC HOFFMAN 833 0 108 3 944 28.17%
BILL GEESON 957 0 189 4 1,150 34.32%
Total Votes 2,921 2 419 9 3,351
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Redlands Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 26 of 26 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 10,110 0 1,467 53 11,630 / 18,630 62.43%
Undervotes 1,397 0 204 9 1,610
Overvotes 5 0 1 0 6
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
VICTORIA OGUNRINU 1,285 0 233 11 1,529 15.27%
ERIN NOLAN STEPIEN 2,471 0 643 12 3,126 31.22%
PATTY S. HOLOHAN 4,952 0 386 21 5,359 53.52%
Total Votes 8,708 0 1,262 44 10,014
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Rim of The World Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 49 of 49 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,365 24 341 12 1,742 / 3,493 49.87%
Undervotes 340 6 73 4 423
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JASON S. ROBLEE 315 5 84 3 407 30.90%
WILLIAM "BILL" P. MELLINGER 708 13 184 5 910 69.10%
Total Votes 1,023 18 268 8 1,317
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

San Bernardino City Unified School District Member, Governing Board (Full Term) (Vote for 3)

Precincts Reported: 327 of 327 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 30,840 114 4,585 139 35,678 / 125,308 28.47%
Undervotes 26,019 151 4,880 119 31,169
Overvotes 474 0 75 0 549
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
PATRICIA DEZAN 5,067 19 1,000 25 6,111 8.11%
ALEX AVILA 6,362 18 1,121 34 7,535 10.00%
FRANCISCO RAMIREZ 5,798 18 772 43 6,631 8.80%
TRESSY L. CAPPS 3,877 25 738 17 4,657 6.18%
DANNY TILLMAN 10,082 26 1,016 23 11,147 14.80%
VERONICA SAIZ 3,869 12 632 32 4,545 6.03%
ABIGAIL MEDINA 10,240 22 947 30 11,239 14.92%
SONIA FERNANDEZ 914 7 183 4 1,108 1.47%
BARBARA FLORES 8,227 15 704 20 8,966 11.90%
ROSE MARY WARD 3,173 9 592 16 3,790 5.03%
MARY ELLEN ABILEZ GRANDE 8,418 20 1,095 54 9,587 12.73%
Total Votes 66,027 191 8,800 298 75,316
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

San Bernardino City Unified School District Member, Governing Board (Short Term) (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 327 of 327 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 30,840 114 4,585 139 35,678 / 125,308 28.47%
Undervotes 5,598 43 981 25 6,647
Overvotes 155 0 36 0 191
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
FRANCESCA PRISCILLA VILLARREAL 6,725 13 901 48 7,687 26.65%
MIKKI CICHOCKI 8,484 35 902 22 9,443 32.74%
ESMERALDA NEGRETE 4,288 13 943 19 5,263 18.25%
MICHAEL L. SANTOS 1,730 3 311 11 2,055 7.13%
TRAVON R. MARTIN 3,860 7 511 14 4,392 15.23%
Total Votes 25,087 71 3,568 114 28,840
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Sierra Sands Unified School District Member, Governing Board (Vote for 3)

Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 10 60 1 0 71 / 161 44.10%
Undervotes 8 47 0 0 55
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
KURT D. ROCKWELL 1 9 1 0 11 6.96%
ROBERT CAMPBELL 4 29 0 0 33 20.89%
MARY CAMPBELL 3 24 0 0 27 17.09%
DARRELL "COACH EDDINS" EDDINS 3 23 0 0 26 16.46%
KAREN TAGGART 0 10 0 0 10 6.33%
NICOLE HARPER 5 11 0 0 16 10.13%
T. CHAD HOUCK 4 16 1 0 21 13.29%
TIM JOHNSON 2 11 1 0 14 8.86%
Total Votes 22 133 3 0 158
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Snowline Joint Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 17 of 17 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 2,573 0 507 21 3,101 / 5,367 57.78%
Undervotes 520 0 110 6 636
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CHRISTINA L. BEHRINGER 1,188 0 204 9 1,401 56.88%
JOHN E. KOZYRA 863 0 193 6 1,062 43.12%
Total Votes 2,051 0 397 15 2,463
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Trona Joint Unified School District Member, Governing Board (Vote for 3)

Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 283 0 143 11 437 / 785 55.67%
Undervotes 204 0 116 5 325
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
PRISCILLA R. BENADOM 146 0 75 5 226 22.92%
SHANNON NICHOLE STEPHENS 94 0 42 5 141 14.30%
SKYLAR WAYNE MCCULLAR 137 0 72 5 214 21.70%
CATHY HESEMAN 177 0 82 8 267 27.08%
VICTORIA FLORES 91 0 42 5 138 14.00%
Total Votes 645 0 313 28 986
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Upland Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area D (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 2,279 0 368 30 2,677 / 7,025 38.11%
Undervotes 516 0 103 9 628
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CHRIS CRUZ 962 0 147 11 1,120 54.71%
TAUVAGA DANIEL HOCHING 799 0 118 10 927 45.29%
Total Votes 1,761 0 265 21 2,047
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Upland Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area E (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 2,524 0 456 11 2,991 / 7,467 40.06%
Undervotes 583 0 131 1 715
Overvotes 0 0 1 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
PETER ATTWOOD 534 0 128 3 665 29.23%
MARY A. LOCKE 1,407 0 196 7 1,610 70.77%
Total Votes 1,941 0 324 10 2,275
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Yucaipa-Calimesa Joint Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 16 of 16 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,041 2 613 7 3,663 / 7,193 50.92%
Undervotes 485 0 107 2 594
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
SHARON F. BANNISTER 1,554 2 206 3 1,765 57.55%
LAUREN HERNANDEZ 1,000 0 300 2 1,302 42.45%
Total Votes 2,554 2 506 5 3,067
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Yucaipa-Calimesa Joint Unified School District Member, Governing Board Area 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 48 of 48 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,208 174 807 23 5,212 / 8,631 60.39%
Undervotes 409 33 80 5 527
Overvotes 5 0 1 0 6
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
TERI BOON 883 38 205 5 1,131 24.17%
HEIDI LUV STRIKWERDA 1,307 49 215 7 1,578 33.73%
BOB MILLER 1,604 54 306 6 1,970 42.10%
Total Votes 3,794 141 726 18 4,679
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Chaffey Joint Union High School District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 63 of 63 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 18,922 0 2,871 84 21,877 / 48,367 45.23%
Undervotes 3,687 0 653 23 4,363
Overvotes 7 0 2 0 9
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
DONALD E. ENGLISH 8,517 0 1,029 25 9,571 54.68%
KASSANDRA WILSON 6,711 0 1,187 36 7,934 45.32%
Total Votes 15,228 0 2,216 61 17,505
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Victor Valley Union High School District Member, Governing Board Area 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 30 of 30 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,718 0 905 41 5,664 / 15,716 36.04%
Undervotes 802 0 209 7 1,018
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CALEB CASTANEDA 1,812 0 242 14 2,068 44.52%
KENT HERBERT CROSBY 2,103 0 454 20 2,577 55.48%
Total Votes 3,915 0 696 34 4,645
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Victor Valley Union High School District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 71 of 71 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,811 153 960 24 5,948 / 17,103 34.78%
Undervotes 958 34 203 3 1,198
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ROSALIO "ROSIE" HINOJOS 2,064 55 414 9 2,542 53.54%
JOSHUA GARCIA 1,787 64 343 12 2,206 46.46%
Total Votes 3,851 119 757 21 4,748
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Adelanto Elementary School District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,221 0 192 4 1,417 / 5,657 25.05%
Undervotes 115 0 16 0 131
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
RESA BARILLAS 446 0 66 3 515 40.11%
CHRISTINA MARIA BENTZ 451 0 66 1 518 40.34%
DIANA ESMERALDA 207 0 44 0 251 19.55%
Total Votes 1,104 0 176 4 1,284
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Alta Loma School District Member, Governing Board Area 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 14 of 14 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,402 1 769 14 5,186 / 8,442 61.43%
Undervotes 747 0 138 4 889
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ERIC N. CHUNG 1,859 0 409 3 2,271 52.85%
SANDIE OERLY 1,796 1 222 7 2,026 47.15%
Total Votes 3,655 1 631 10 4,297
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Alta Loma School District Member, Governing Board Area 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 15 of 15 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,226 28 566 18 3,838 / 7,293 52.63%
Undervotes 591 2 129 7 729
Overvotes 0 0 1 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
REBECCA DAVIES 1,473 22 180 6 1,681 54.09%
BRIE KABIA 1,162 4 256 5 1,427 45.91%
Total Votes 2,635 26 436 11 3,108
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Alta Loma School District Member, Governing Board Area 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,214 0 505 11 3,730 / 7,077 52.71%
Undervotes 868 0 121 3 992
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ERIK M. BRESSLER 863 0 170 1 1,034 37.78%
JAIMEE LEE SAKAOGHLI 236 0 54 1 291 10.63%
MALINDA LAURA HURLEY 1,246 0 160 6 1,412 51.59%
Total Votes 2,345 0 384 8 2,737
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Central School District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,915 0 289 11 2,215 / 4,858 45.59%
Undervotes 409 0 60 3 472
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CHUCK COHN 686 0 140 7 833 47.79%
PAT LASHBROOK 820 0 89 1 910 52.21%
Total Votes 1,506 0 229 8 1,743
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Cucamonga School District Member, Governing Board Area 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,050 0 164 4 1,218 / 3,288 37.04%
Undervotes 194 0 32 0 226
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ROXANNE MARIE RAMIREZ 498 0 90 4 592 59.68%
YOLANDA MARIE STRONG REED 358 0 42 0 400 40.32%
Total Votes 856 0 132 4 992
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Cucamonga School District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 614 1 100 5 720 / 2,170 33.18%
Undervotes 115 1 17 1 134
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
HENRY JAMES COWLES JR 252 0 34 4 290 49.49%
TALIA ORELLANA MAYNOR 247 0 49 0 296 50.51%
Total Votes 499 0 83 4 586
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Etiwanda School District Member, Governing Board Area 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 10 of 10 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,509 0 728 19 5,256 / 11,842 44.38%
Undervotes 732 0 129 4 865
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ZACHARY SCOTT CADMAN 545 0 91 1 637 14.51%
STEVEN J. CAMP 685 0 125 3 813 18.52%
JANAL URZUA-BARKLEY 596 0 149 5 750 17.08%
FERMIN JARAMILLO 1,950 0 234 6 2,190 49.89%
Total Votes 3,776 0 599 15 4,390
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Etiwanda School District Member, Governing Board Area 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 4,659 0 657 12 5,328 / 12,080 44.11%
Undervotes 544 0 78 3 625
Overvotes 3 0 0 0 3
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
SAMUEL SAGER 953 0 113 3 1,069 22.74%
JORDAN WRIGHT 1,431 0 153 1 1,585 33.72%
MATTHEW GORDON 1,728 0 313 5 2,046 43.53%
Total Votes 4,112 0 579 9 4,700
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Helendale School District Member, Governing Board (Vote for 3)

Precincts Reported: 3 of 3 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,566 35 449 11 2,061 / 3,984 51.73%
Undervotes 1,958 60 547 19 2,584
Overvotes 0 0 3 0 3
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MICHELLE LEEANN TACORONTE 556 7 186 3 752 20.91%
AMY C. THOMAS 687 14 187 2 890 24.75%
FRANK M. MELENDEZ 789 12 235 4 1,040 28.92%
CINDY HENSLEY 708 12 189 5 914 25.42%
Total Votes 2,740 45 797 14 3,596
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Mountain View School District Member, Governing Board Area 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 5 of 5 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 1,908 0 205 11 2,124 / 5,212 40.75%
Undervotes 402 0 42 1 445
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MELISSA MAY 1,059 0 79 9 1,147 68.40%
TONY HARKEY 445 0 84 1 530 31.60%
Total Votes 1,504 0 163 10 1,677
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Ontario-Montclair School District Member, Governing Board Area 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 24 of 24 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 5,004 0 727 20 5,751 / 16,077 35.77%
Undervotes 883 0 154 4 1,041
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ELVIA M. RIVAS 2,651 0 301 11 2,963 62.94%
GEOVANNA NIEVES 1,468 0 272 5 1,745 37.06%
Total Votes 4,119 0 573 16 4,708
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Ontario-Montclair School District Member, Governing Board Area 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 22 of 22 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 5,689 0 912 38 6,639 / 16,929 39.22%
Undervotes 929 0 219 12 1,160
Overvotes 2 0 2 0 4
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
KRISTEN 'KRIS' BRAKE 2,939 0 367 22 3,328 60.79%
CRISOL MENA 1,819 0 324 4 2,147 39.21%
Total Votes 4,758 0 691 26 5,475
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Ontario-Montclair School District Member, Governing Board Area 5 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 16 of 16 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,501 0 487 21 4,009 / 13,294 30.16%
Undervotes 506 0 92 3 601
Overvotes 3 0 0 0 3
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
SONIA ALVARADO 1,930 0 244 15 2,189 64.29%
ADRIANNE MARIE FERNANDEZ 1,062 0 151 3 1,216 35.71%
Total Votes 2,992 0 395 18 3,405
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Oro Grande School District Member, Governing Board (Vote for 2)

Precincts Reported: 27 of 27 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 47 114 6 2 169 / 396 42.68%
Undervotes 40 83 5 0 128
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
GILBERTO RIVERA JR 20 35 1 2 58 27.62%
PAULA RAMIREZ 10 49 4 1 64 30.48%
ROBERTO GARCIA JR 24 61 2 1 88 41.90%
Total Votes 54 145 7 4 210
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

San Bernardino County Member, Board of Supervisors District 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 320 of 320 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 90,909 45 14,291 366 105,611 / 250,201 42.21%
Undervotes 13,818 11 2,263 83 16,175
Overvotes 57 0 11 0 68
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JESSE ARMENDAREZ 41,285 13 6,490 145 47,933 53.64%
LUIS CETINA 35,749 21 5,527 138 41,435 46.36%
Total Votes 77,034 34 12,017 283 89,368
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Adelanto Mayor (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 25 of 25 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,148 0 545 10 3,703 / 15,033 24.63%
Undervotes 164 0 35 0 199
Overvotes 9 0 3 0 12
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
RONALD BEARD 330 0 67 0 397 11.37%
GABRIEL REYES 1,438 0 245 4 1,687 48.31%
MONIQUE M. CARRILLO 279 0 72 3 354 10.14%
STEVEVONNA EVANS 523 0 76 1 600 17.18%
DIANA ESMERALDA 405 0 47 2 454 13.00%
Total Votes 2,975 0 507 10 3,492
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Adelanto Member, City Council (Vote for 2)

Precincts Reported: 25 of 25 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,148 0 545 10 3,703 / 15,033 24.63%
Undervotes 1,965 0 345 8 2,318
Overvotes 30 0 4 0 34
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
EDWARD REYES 372 0 58 2 432 8.55%
AMANDA UPTERGROVE 1,011 0 200 4 1,215 24.04%
MIGUEL SOTO 871 0 114 2 987 19.53%
BENJAMIN SMITH 378 0 86 0 464 9.18%
ANGELO MEZA 1,044 0 163 1 1,208 23.90%
HEATHER GAINES 625 0 120 3 748 14.80%
Total Votes 4,301 0 741 12 5,054
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Town of Apple Valley Mayor (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 58 of 58 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 17,599 0 3,082 70 20,751 / 44,485 46.65%
Undervotes 4,555 0 796 14 5,365
Overvotes 5 0 1 0 6
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
SCOTT NASSIF 13,039 0 2,285 56 15,380 100.00%
Total Votes 13,039 0 2,285 56 15,380
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Town of Apple Valley Member, Town Council District 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 13 of 13 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,416 0 612 9 4,037 / 10,116 39.91%
Undervotes 498 0 80 2 580
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
KARI LEON 2,018 0 350 3 2,371 68.59%
MICHAEL KAREN 900 0 182 4 1,086 31.41%
Total Votes 2,918 0 532 7 3,457
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

Town of Apple Valley Member, Town Council District 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 9 of 9 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 3,445 0 648 13 4,106 / 10,140 40.49%
Undervotes 507 0 114 1 622
Overvotes 3 0 0 0 3
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MATTHEW RUTLEDGE 1,319 0 238 9 1,566 44.99%
CURT EMICK 1,616 0 296 3 1,915 55.01%
Total Votes 2,935 0 534 12 3,481
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Barstow Member, City Council District 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 669 0 167 0 836 / 2,564 32.61%
Undervotes 64 0 14 0 78
Overvotes 2 0 0 0 2
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
MARTHA O'BRIEN 255 0 67 0 322 42.59%
CARMEN M. HERNANDEZ 348 0 86 0 434 57.41%
Total Votes 603 0 153 0 756
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Barstow Member, City Council District 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 988 0 231 2 1,221 / 3,098 39.41%
Undervotes 74 0 14 1 89
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
TERRI PERALTA 422 0 94 1 517 45.67%
JAMES M. NOBLE 492 0 123 0 615 54.33%
Total Votes 914 0 217 1 1,132
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Big Bear Lake, City Council, District 1 (2021) Recall Question (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 378 0 56 7 441 / 614 71.82%
Undervotes 11 0 1 0 12
Overvotes 1 0 0 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
YES 270 0 40 6 316 73.83%
NO 96 0 15 1 112 26.17%
Total Votes 366 0 55 7 428
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Big Bear Lake Member, City Council District 1 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 8 of 8 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 378 0 56 7 441 / 614 71.82%
Undervotes 62 0 13 0 75
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
JIM EAKIN 114 0 19 4 137 37.43%
KENDI SEGOVIA 202 0 24 3 229 62.57%
Total Votes 316 0 43 7 366
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Big Bear Lake Member, City Council District 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 6 of 6 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 250 0 37 2 289 / 493 58.62%
Undervotes 18 0 1 0 19
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
OMAR TORRES CÁZARES 77 0 13 1 91 33.70%
RICK HERRICK 155 0 23 1 179 66.30%
Total Votes 232 0 36 2 270
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Big Bear Lake Member, City Council District 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 7 of 7 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 355 0 75 5 435 / 635 68.50%
Undervotes 40 0 12 0 52
Overvotes 0 0 0 0 0
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
RANDALL PUTZ 206 0 36 2 244 63.71%
PAUL J. SOKOLOFF 109 0 27 3 139 36.29%
Total Votes 315 0 63 5 383
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Big Bear Lake Member, City Council District 4 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 4 of 4 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 393 0 72 1 466 / 663 70.29%
Undervotes 64 0 13 1 78
Overvotes 0 0 1 0 1
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
ROBERT BARTON 97 0 20 0 117 30.23%
CORY BLAKE MIHOLICH 64 0 11 0 75 19.38%
PERRI MELNICK 168 0 27 0 195 50.39%
Total Votes 329 0 58 0 387
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Chino Member, City Council District 2 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 15 of 15 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast 5,926 0 902 11 6,839 / 13,965 48.97%
Undervotes 630 0 119 4 753
Overvotes 21 0 3 0 24
Candidate Party Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
CURTIS BURTON 2,527 0 417 4 2,948 48.63%
SYLVIA (CERVANTEZ) OROZCO 1,462 0 163 1 1,626 26.82%
GREGORY MARQUEZ 1,286 0 200 2 1,488 24.55%
Total Votes 5,275 0 780 7 6,062
Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Unresolved Write-In 0 0 0 0 0

City of Chino Member, City Council District 3 (Vote for 1)

Precincts Reported: 15 of 15 (100.00%)

Mail Ballot Designated Mail Ballot Polling Place Provisional Total
Times Cast